Emerging Powers set and deck lists revealed: Difference between revisions
From Bulbanews, your community Pokémon newspaper.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 414: | Line 414: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|BW-P Promo|Klinklang|45}} || {{e|Metal}} || {{TCG|BW-P Promotional cards}} | | {{TCG ID|BW-P Promo|Klinklang|45}} || {{e|Metal}} || {{TCG|BW-P Promotional cards}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{TCG ID|BW-P Promo|Patrat|11}} || {{e|Colorless}} || {{TCG|BW-P Promotional cards}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{TCG ID|BW-P Promo|Pidove|2}} || {{e|Colorless}} || {{TCG|BW-P Promotional cards}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bandai TCG promotional cards revealed|Cinccino]] || {{e|Colorless}} || {{TCG|BW-P Promotional cards}} | | [[Bandai TCG promotional cards revealed|Cinccino]] || {{e|Colorless}} || {{TCG|BW-P Promotional cards}} | ||
Line 443: | Line 447: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ferrothorn || {{e|Metal}} | | Ferrothorn || {{e|Metal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Watchog || {{e|Colorless}} | | Watchog || {{e|Colorless}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tranquill || {{e|Colorless}} | | Tranquill || {{e|Colorless}} |
Latest revision as of 14:40, 14 August 2011
Set to include over a dozen English exclusive cards
|
|
Various stores across the United States have been releasing Emerging Powers merchandise early. The expansion is officially set to release on Aug. 31, with the theme decks releasing on Aug. 17; however, with this early distribution, the set and deck lists have been revealed to the public. The set brings together many leftover cards from the Japanese Beginning Set, Black & White Collections, Battle Strength Decks, and many promotional cards, in addition to providing over a dozen currently English exclusive cards.
Decklists
Toxic Tricks
|
Power Play
|