Front page/Events: Difference between revisions
From Bulbanews, your community Pokémon newspaper.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| {{color|78C850|North<br>America}} | | {{color|78C850|North<br>America}} | ||
| {{color|78C850|-}} | | {{color|78C850|-}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background: #705848" | |||
| {{ms|{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 7}}|1=129|2=355|3=446|4=374|5=116|6=436|129}}}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Road of the Champs}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Oct.<br>17}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Dec.<br>27}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Japan}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HGSS}}<sup>{{color|ff0000|J}}</sup> | |||
|-align="center" style="background: #705848" | |-align="center" style="background: #705848" | ||
| {{ms|{{#ifexpr: ({{#time: H}} mod 2) = 0|492|492S}}}} | | {{ms|{{#ifexpr: ({{#time: H}} mod 2) = 0|492|492S}}}} |
Revision as of 09:59, 1 October 2009
Events
Ongoing | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birthday Pikachu | Dec. 26 |
Dec. 25 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Birthday Charmander |
Jul. 20 |
Jul. 19 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Germany Regigigas | Aug. 29 |
Oct. 4 |
Germany | DPPt | |
Yellow Forest | Sept. 18 |
Nov. 10 |
Wi-Fi | HGSSJ | |
Oak's Letter | Sept. 28 |
Nov. 8 |
Worldwide | PtUSPAL | |
Upcoming | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kyoto Pikachu | Oct. 3 |
Oct. 4 |
Japan | DPPtHGSSJ | |
PMD Explorers of Sky release |
Oct. 12 |
- | North America |
- | |
Road of the Champs | Oct. 17 |
Dec. 27 |
Japan | HGSSJ | |
PMD Explorers of Sky release |
Nov. 13 |
- | Europe | - | |
HG & SS release |
Spring 2010 |
- | North America |
- | |
HG & SS release |
Spring 2010 |
- | Europe | - | |
Locations for game releases refer to the games' language versions |