Front page/Events: Difference between revisions
From Bulbanews, your community Pokémon newspaper.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Upcoming) |
|||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| {{color|78C850|Japan}} | | {{color|78C850|Japan}} | ||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HGSS}}<sup>{{color|ff0000|J}}</sup> | | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HGSS}}<sup>{{color|ff0000|J}}</sup> | ||
|- align="center" style="background: #705848" | |||
| {{ms|493}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Arceus<br>distribution}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Nov.<br>7}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Nov.<br>15}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|{{tt|United<br>States|Toys 'R' Us stores, US and Puerto Rico}}}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | |||
|-align="center" style="background: #705848" | |-align="center" style="background: #705848" | ||
| {{ms|{{#ifexpr: ({{#time: H}} mod 2) = 0|492|492S}}}} | | {{ms|{{#ifexpr: ({{#time: H}} mod 2) = 0|492|492S}}}} |
Revision as of 23:54, 15 October 2009
Events
Ongoing | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birthday Pikachu | Dec. 26 |
Dec. 25 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Birthday Charmander |
Jul. 20 |
Jul. 19 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Birthday Chimchar |
Sept. 12 |
Sept. 11 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Yellow Forest | Sept. 18 |
Nov. 10 |
Wi-Fi | HGSSJ | |
Oak's Letter | Sept. 28 |
Nov. 8 |
Worldwide | PtUSPAL | |
Upcoming | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
PMD Explorers of Sky release |
Oct. 12 |
- | North America |
- | |
Champ Road | Oct. 17 |
Dec. 27 |
Japan | HGSSJ | |
Arceus distribution |
Nov. 7 |
Nov. 15 |
United States |
DPPt | |
PMD Explorers of Sky release |
Nov. 13 |
- | Europe | - | |
Shopping | Nov. 14 |
Jan. 11 |
Japan | HGSSJ | |
HG & SS release |
Spring 2010 |
- | North America |
- | |
HG & SS release |
Spring 2010 |
- | Europe | - | |
Shiny Eevee | ??? | ??? | Japan | HGSSJ | |
Locations for game releases refer to the games' language versions |