Passwords, downloadable dungeons unveiled for PMD Magnagate: Difference between revisions
From Bulbanews, your community Pokémon newspaper.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created with the new article assistant.) |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
year=2012 | | year=2012 | | ||
time=09:11:01 | | time=09:11:01 | | ||
discusstype= | discusstype=bmgf | | ||
discusslink= | | discusslink=142664 | | ||
sourcetype=othersite | | sourcetype=othersite | | ||
sourcename=Twitpic | | sourcename=Twitpic | | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| K7969XM8 | | K7969XM8 | ||
| Rock Gift | | Rock Gift | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| P5HK562S | |||
| Dragon Gift | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| 8TSMFYP6 | |||
| Ghost Gift | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| W4KRK4XH | |||
| Gold Seed | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| WFK2W6NJ | |||
| Sitrus Berry | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| P483K4XN | |||
| Revival Seed | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| RMS2MHMW | |||
| Happy Ribbon | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| STS6YCW5 | |||
| Oran Berry | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| 4CHS8MN4 | |||
| Lottery Ticket | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| 6W9XNM9N | |||
| Steel Gift | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| 5SFPHSF5 | |||
| All Strength Stone | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| XF8TX5HS | |||
| Slumber Orb | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| 6WK2WT36 | |||
| Gold Ribbon | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| Q2TWS8M9 | |||
| Joy Seed | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| 4S9PJQP2 | |||
| Iron | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| JQ3Q3T29 | |||
| Fire Gift | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| W68NKMFQ | |||
| Recovery Ribbon | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| 8S3M4JHK | |||
| Psychic Gift | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| 9PRJ7WQX | |||
| Health Orb | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| 54M765Y6 | |||
| Calcium | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| 4JYYK242 | |||
| Electric Gift | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| NP529KP5 | |||
| Dark Gift | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| SQJX25FR | |||
| Life Seed | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |- align="center" style="background:#fff" | ||
| colspan="7" style="background:#2c2c2c; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 5px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright: 5px;" | | | colspan="7" style="background:#2c2c2c; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 5px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright: 5px;" | | ||
Line 78: | Line 144: | ||
| colspan="7" style="background:#2c2c2c; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 5px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright: 5px;" | | | colspan="7" style="background:#2c2c2c; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 5px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright: 5px;" | | ||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
==Information== | |||
* [http://www.pokemon.co.jp/ex/dungeon_magnagate/outline/download_01.html Dungeons info] | |||
* [https://twitter.com/karubiimunomono More passwords info] |
Latest revision as of 18:36, 4 December 2012
Elemental gifts among items unlocked
|
|
Several new passwords have been revealed for Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Magnagate and the Infinite Labyrinth. These passwords unlock various items that can be used in the game. Five new downloadable dungeons are now available.
Password | Item | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
XH4233YF | Ground Gift | |||||
S3TH8HM8 | Red Key | |||||
863Y3SQC | Violent Seed | |||||
WS2M275T | Zinc | |||||
RQRPM92J | Normal Gift | |||||
62S6Q4YN | Protein | |||||
K7969XM8 | Rock Gift | |||||
P5HK562S | Dragon Gift | |||||
8TSMFYP6 | Ghost Gift | |||||
W4KRK4XH | Gold Seed | |||||
WFK2W6NJ | Sitrus Berry | |||||
P483K4XN | Revival Seed | |||||
RMS2MHMW | Happy Ribbon | |||||
STS6YCW5 | Oran Berry | |||||
4CHS8MN4 | Lottery Ticket | |||||
6W9XNM9N | Steel Gift | |||||
5SFPHSF5 | All Strength Stone | |||||
XF8TX5HS | Slumber Orb | |||||
6WK2WT36 | Gold Ribbon | |||||
Q2TWS8M9 | Joy Seed | |||||
4S9PJQP2 | Iron | |||||
JQ3Q3T29 | Fire Gift | |||||
W68NKMFQ | Recovery Ribbon | |||||
8S3M4JHK | Psychic Gift | |||||
9PRJ7WQX | Health Orb | |||||
54M765Y6 | Calcium | |||||
4JYYK242 | Electric Gift | |||||
NP529KP5 | Dark Gift | |||||
SQJX25FR | Life Seed | |||||
Dungeon Name | Cost | Description | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vine-Vine Park | ¥150 | Grassy dungeon where moves can be easily developed | ||||
Water-colored Beach | ¥150 | Waterfront dungeon where moves can be easily developed | ||||
Sparkling Land | ¥150 | Forest dungeon where moves can be easily developed | ||||
Training Mountain | ¥200 | Forest dungeon where more moves can be easily developed | ||||
Skill Treasure | ¥200 | Dungeon where you can get more treasure | ||||