Pokémon XY Fan launch events detailed: Difference between revisions
From Bulbanews, your community Pokémon newspaper.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (Several US, a UK, and a Russian event) |
||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| StreetPass meetup, Hosted by StreetPass Chicago | | StreetPass meetup, Hosted by StreetPass Chicago | ||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/342859475849441/ Facebook] | | [https://www.facebook.com/events/342859475849441/ Facebook] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Kansas | |||
| Wichita | |||
| BattleStations Gaming, 11330 E. Central Ave. Suite 800, Wichita, Kansas 67206 | |||
| 12:30am to 8:30am, Saturday October 12th | |||
| StreetPass meetup, Hosted by StreetPass Kansas | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/583845768341338/ Facebook] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Louisiana | | Louisiana | ||
Line 247: | Line 254: | ||
| | | | ||
| Hosted by PokéTech: The Pokémon League | | Hosted by PokéTech: The Pokémon League | ||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Virginia | |||
| Virginia Beach | |||
| GameStop, 4701 Shore Drive | |||
| Midnight Launch | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 252: | Line 266: | ||
| Bellingham | | Bellingham | ||
| GameStop, 1225 E Sunset Dr #100 | | GameStop, 1225 E Sunset Dr #100 | ||
| Midnight Launch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Washington | |||
| Federal Way | |||
| GameStop, 31840 Pacific Hwy S Ste B | |||
| Midnight Launch | | Midnight Launch | ||
| | | | ||
Line 380: | Line 401: | ||
| Hosted by StreetPass Manchester | | Hosted by StreetPass Manchester | ||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/419066938203187/ Facebook] | | [https://www.facebook.com/events/419066938203187/ Facebook] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Merseyside | |||
| Liverpool | |||
| GAME, Lord Street | |||
| 10pm, October 11th | |||
| Giveaways and prizes | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/641099965922905/ Facebook] [https://www.facebook.com/groups/551814784869214 Streetpass Liverpool] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| North Yorkshire | | North Yorkshire | ||
Line 416: | Line 444: | ||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/562078953845778/ Facebook] | | [https://www.facebook.com/events/562078953845778/ Facebook] | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Greece=== | ===Greece=== | ||
{| style="background: #285078; {{roundy|0.5em}}; border: 3.5px solid #901820;" width=100% | {| style="background: #285078; {{roundy|0.5em}}; border: 3.5px solid #901820;" width=100% | ||
Line 443: | Line 470: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Russia=== | |||
{| style="background: #285078; {{roundy|0.5em}}; border: 3.5px solid #901820;" width=100% | |||
|- style="color:#fff" | |||
! colspan=2 style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Location | |||
! Time | |||
! Activities | |||
! Further Information | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Saint Petersburg | |||
| IT БАР КЛЮЧ | |||
| 8pm, October 12th | |||
| Midnight Launch. Local Pokémon Tournament | |||
| [http://2ch.hk/cg/res/265695.html 2ch.hk] | |||
|} | |} | ||