Pokémon movie marathon to air on Disney XD: Difference between revisions
From Bulbanews, your community Pokémon newspaper.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created with the new article assistant.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
userlink=User:Escparth | | userlink=User:Escparth | | ||
tagline=Marathon on Disney XD | | tagline=Marathon on Disney XD | | ||
blurb=Disney XD is hosting a | blurb=Disney XD is hosting a Pokémon movie marathon for the first three weeks of January, showing most of the Pokémon movies. }} | ||
{{CategorizeIn|Anime|12|17}} | {{CategorizeIn|Anime|12|17}} | ||
[[File:Disney XD Logo.png|thumb|Disney XD Logo]] | [[File:Disney XD Logo.png|thumb|Disney XD Logo]] | ||
{{ | {{bp|Disney XD}} is hosting a {{bp|Pokémon movie}} marathon the first three weeks of January 2018, showing most of the Pokémon movies. After the first three movies are all aired on January 1, one movie will air each weekday at 6 pm. | ||
Notably, the four Pokémon movies whose distribution rights are owned by {{wp|Miramax}} (''{{bp|M04|Pokémon 4Ever - Celebi: Voice of the Forest}}'', ''{{bp|M05|Pokémon Heroes: Latios & Latias}}'', ''{{bp|M06|Pokémon: Jirachi: Wish Maker}}'', and ''{{bp|M07|Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys}}'') will not be aired during this marathon. | |||
Showings | ==Showings== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Date | |||
!Time | |||
!Movie | |||
|- | |||
|January 1 | |||
|10 am | |||
|{{bp|M01|Pokémon: The First Movie - Mewtwo Strikes Back}} | |||
|- | |||
|January 1 | |||
|11:45 am | |||
|{{bp|M02|Pokémon The Movie 2000: The Power of One}} | |||
|- | |||
|January 1 | |||
|1:15 pm | |||
|{{bp|M03|Pokémon 3: The Movie - Spell of the Unown}} | |||
|- | |||
|January 1 | |||
|3 pm | |||
|{{bp|M01|Pokémon: The First Movie - Mewtwo Strikes Back}} | |||
|- | |||
|January 1 | |||
|4:45 pm | |||
|{{bp|M02|Pokémon The Movie 2000: The Power of One}} | |||
|- | |||
|January 1 | |||
|6:30 pm | |||
|{{bp|M03|Pokémon 3: The Movie - Spell of the Unown}} | |||
|- | |||
|January 2 | |||
|6 pm | |||
|{{bp|M08|Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew}} | |||
|- | |||
|January 3 | |||
|6 pm | |||
|{{bp|M09|Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea}} | |||
|- | |||
|January 4 | |||
|6 pm | |||
|{{bp|M10|Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai}} | |||
|- | |||
|January 5 | |||
|6 pm | |||
|{{bp|M11|Pokémon: Giratina and the Sky Warrior}} | |||
|- | |||
|January 8 | |||
|6 pm | |||
|{{bp|M12|Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life}} | |||
|- | |||
|January 9 | |||
|6 pm | |||
|{{bp|M13|Pokémon - Zoroark: Master of Illusions}} | |||
|- | |||
|January 10 | |||
|6 pm | |||
|{{bp|M14|Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram}} | |||
|- | |||
|January 11 | |||
|6 pm | |||
|{{bp|M14|Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom}} | |||
|- | |||
|January 12 | |||
|6 pm | |||
|{{bp|M15|Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem vs. The Sword of Justice}} | |||
|- | |||
|January 15 | |||
|6 pm | |||
|{{bp|M16|Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened}} | |||
|- | |||
|January 16 | |||
|6 pm | |||
|{{bp|M17|Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction}} | |||
|- | |||
|January 17 | |||
|6 pm | |||
|{{bp|M18|Pokémon the Movie: Hoopa and the Clash of Ages}} | |||
|- | |||
|January 18 | |||
|6 pm | |||
|{{bp|M19|Pokémon the Movie: Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel}} | |||
|- | |||
|January 19 | |||
|6 pm | |||
|{{bp|M20|Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You!}} | |||
|} |
Revision as of 23:32, 23 December 2017
Marathon on Disney XD
|
|
Disney XD is hosting a Pokémon movie marathon the first three weeks of January 2018, showing most of the Pokémon movies. After the first three movies are all aired on January 1, one movie will air each weekday at 6 pm.
Notably, the four Pokémon movies whose distribution rights are owned by Miramax (Pokémon 4Ever - Celebi: Voice of the Forest, Pokémon Heroes: Latios & Latias, Pokémon: Jirachi: Wish Maker, and Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys) will not be aired during this marathon.