Front page/Events: Difference between revisions
From Bulbanews, your community Pokémon newspaper.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(More fix later) |
m (→Events: move) |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |- style="background: #705848;" | ||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Worldwide}} | | align="center" | {{color|78C850|Worldwide}} | ||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| align="center" | {{ms|350}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|VGC Milotic}} | |||
| align="center" rowspan="2" colspan="2" | {{color|78C850|June 20}} | |||
| align="center" rowspan="2" | {{color|78C850|France}} | |||
| align="center" rowspan="2" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | |||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" | {{color|78C850|VGC 2009 <br>Worlds Qualifier}} | |||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| align="center" | {{ms|486}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Korean Regigigas}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|June<br>20}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|June<br>21}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|South<br>Korea}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 60: | Line 75: | ||
! {{color|4f5c2e|Location}} | ! {{color|4f5c2e|Location}} | ||
! {{color|4f5c2e|Need}} | ! {{color|4f5c2e|Need}} | ||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |- style="background: #705848;" | ||
| align="center" | [[File:Secret key sprite.png]] | | align="center" | [[File:Secret key sprite.png]] |
Revision as of 02:45, 20 June 2009
Events
On-going | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birthday Charmander |
Jul. 20 |
Jul. 19 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Birthday Pikachu | Dec. 26 |
Dec. 25 |
Japan | DPPt | |
File:Secret key sprite.png | Secret Key | June 8 |
July 19 |
Worldwide | PtPAL |
Shokotan Pichu | June 19 |
July 17 |
Japan | DPPtJ | |
Nintendo Zone Jirachi | |||||
Worldwide | |||||
VGC Milotic | June 20 | France | Pt | ||
VGC 2009 Worlds Qualifier | |||||
Korean Regigigas | June 20 |
June 21 |
South Korea |
DP | |
Upcoming | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:Secret key sprite.png | Secret Key | June 25 |
July 19 |
Australia | Pt |
VGC 2009 Worlds Qualifier |
June 27 |
June 28 |
USA | Pt | |
Platinum release | July 2 |
- | South Korea |
- | |
HGSS pre-orders | July 4 |
??? | South Korea |
- | |
Movie Arceus | July 18 |
Sept. 30 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Pokémon Festa | July 22 |
Sept. 12 |
Japan | - | |
File:Secret key sprite.png | Secret Key | Aug. 8 |
Aug. 9 |
New Zealand |
Pt |
VGC 2009 World Championships |
Aug. 14 |
Aug. 15 |
USA | Pt | |
HG & SS release |
Fall 2009 |
- | Japan | - | |
PMD Explorers of Sky release |
Fall 2009 |
- | North America |
- |