Front page/Events: Difference between revisions
From Bulbanews, your community Pokémon newspaper.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Extended!) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
! {{color|4f5c2e|Need}} | ! {{color|4f5c2e|Need}} | ||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Member Card sprite.png]] | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Member Card}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Aug.<br>3}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Sept.<br>13}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Wi-Fi}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}}<sup>{{color|0000ff|US}}</sup> | |||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |- style="background: #705848;" | ||
| align="center" | [[File:Secret key sprite.png]] | | align="center" | [[File:Secret key sprite.png]] |
Revision as of 09:32, 30 July 2009
Events
On-going | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birthday Pikachu | Dec. 26 |
Dec. 25 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Shokotan Pichu | June 19 |
Aug. 31 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Movie Arceus | July 18 |
Sept. 10 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Pokémon Festa | July 22 |
Sept. 12 |
Japan | - | |
UK Regigigas | July 25 |
Sept. 6 |
UK | DPPt | |
Upcoming | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:Member Card sprite.png | Member Card | Aug. 3 |
Sept. 13 |
Wi-Fi | PtUS |
File:Secret key sprite.png | Secret Key | Aug. 8 |
Aug. 9 |
New Zealand |
Pt |
VGC 2009 World Championships |
Aug. 14 |
Aug. 15 |
USA | Pt | |
HG & SS release |
Sept. 12 |
- | Japan | - | |
PMD Explorers of Sky release |
Fall 2009 |
- | North America |
- |