Front page/Events: Difference between revisions
From Bulbanews, your community Pokémon newspaper.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Events: Finally, something after PMD Sky) |
|||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{color|78C850|North<br>America}} | | align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{color|78C850|North<br>America}} | ||
| align="center" style="background: #705848" | {{color|78C850|-}} | | align="center" style="background: #705848" | {{color|78C850|-}} | ||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| align="center" | {{ms|025}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Yellow Forest}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Sept.<br>13}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Nov.<br>10}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Wi-Fi}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HGSS}}<sup>{{color|ff0000|J}}</sup> | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Front page components]]</noinclude> | [[Category:Front page components]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 05:00, 2 August 2009
Events
On-going | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birthday Pikachu | Dec. 26 |
Dec. 25 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Shokotan Pichu | June 19 |
Aug. 31 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Movie Arceus | July 18 |
Sept. 10 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Pokémon Festa | July 22 |
Sept. 12 |
Japan | - | |
UK Regigigas | July 25 |
Sept. 6 |
UK | DPPt | |
Upcoming | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:Member Card sprite.png | Member Card | Aug. 3 |
Sept. 13 |
Wi-Fi | PtUS |
File:Secret key sprite.png | Secret Key | Aug. 8 |
Aug. 9 |
New Zealand |
Pt |
VGC 2009 World Championships |
Aug. 14 |
Aug. 15 |
USA | Pt | |
HG & SS release |
Sept. 12 |
- | Japan | - | |
PMD Explorers of Sky release |
Oct. 12 |
- | North America |
- | |
Yellow Forest | Sept. 13 |
Nov. 10 |
Wi-Fi | HGSSJ |