Front page/Events: Difference between revisions
From Bulbanews, your community Pokémon newspaper.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Date rings a bell for some reason) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Wi-Fi}} | | align="center" | {{color|78C850|Wi-Fi}} | ||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HGSS}}<sup>{{color|ff0000|J}}</sup> | | align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HGSS}}<sup>{{color|ff0000|J}}</sup> | ||
|- | |- align="center" style="background: #705848" | ||
| {{ms|492S}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky|PMD Explorers<br>of Sky release}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Oct.<br>12}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|-}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|North<br>America}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|-}} | |||
|- | |-align="center" style="background: #705848" | ||
| {{ms|492S}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky|PMD Explorers<br>of Sky release}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Nov.<br>13}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|-}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Europe}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|-}} | |||
|- | |- align="center" style="background: #705848" | ||
| {{ms|{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 3}}|1=249|2=250|3=249|4=250|251}}}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HG & SS <br>release}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Spring<br>2010}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|-}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|North<br>America}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|-}} | |||
|- | |- align="center" style="background: #705848" | ||
| {{ms|{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 3}}|1=250|2=249|3=250|4=249|251}}}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HG & SS <br>release}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Spring<br>2010}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|-}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Europe}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|-}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="6" align="center" style="background: #705848; color: #78C850; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 5px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright: 5px;" | <small>Locations for game releases refer to the games' language versions</small> | | colspan="6" align="center" style="background: #705848; color: #78C850; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 5px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright: 5px;" | <small>Locations for game releases refer to the games' language versions</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Front page components]]</noinclude> | [[Category:Front page components]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 14:32, 23 August 2009
Events
Ongoing | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birthday Pikachu | Dec. 26 |
Dec. 25 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Shokotan Pichu | June 19 |
Aug. 31 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Movie Arceus | July 18 |
Sept. 30 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Birthday Charmander |
Jul. 20 |
Jul. 19 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Pokémon Festa | July 22 |
Sept. 12 |
Japan | - | |
UK Regigigas | July 25 |
Sept. 6 |
UK | DPPt | |
File:Member Card sprite.png | Member Card | Aug. 3 |
Sept. 13 |
Wi-Fi | PtUS PAL |
Spain Regigigas | Aug. 15 |
Aug. 30 |
Spain | DPPt | |
Upcoming | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Germany Regigigas | Aug. 29 |
Oct. 4 |
Germany | DPPt | |
HG & SS release |
Sept. 12 |
- | Japan | - | |
Yellow Forest | Sept. 18 |
Nov. 10 |
Wi-Fi | HGSSJ | |
PMD Explorers of Sky release |
Oct. 12 |
- | North America |
- | |
PMD Explorers of Sky release |
Nov. 13 |
- | Europe | - | |
HG & SS release |
Spring 2010 |
- | North America |
- | |
HG & SS release |
Spring 2010 |
- | Europe | - | |
Locations for game releases refer to the games' language versions |