Front page/Events: Difference between revisions
From Bulbanews, your community Pokémon newspaper.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(That was annoying) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! {{color|4f5c2e|Location}} | ! {{color|4f5c2e|Location}} | ||
! {{color|4f5c2e|Need}} | ! {{color|4f5c2e|Need}} | ||
|- style="background: #705848 | |- align="center" style="background: #705848" | ||
| {{ms|025}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Birthday Pikachu 08|Birthday Pikachu}} | |||
| {{tt|{{color|78C850|Dec.<br>26}}|2008}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Dec.<br>25}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Japan}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | |||
|- style="background: #705848 | |- align="center" style="background: #705848" | ||
| {{ms|172}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Shokotan Pichu}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|June<br>19}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Aug.<br>31}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Japan}} | |||
| align="center"| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | | align="center"| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | ||
|- style="background: #705848 | |- align="center" style="background: #705848" | ||
| {{ms|493}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Movie Arceus}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|July<br>18}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Sept.<br>30}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Japan}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | |||
|- style="background: #705848 | |- align="center" style="background: #705848" | ||
| {{ms|004}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|List of Nintendo event Pokémon in 2009#Birthday Charmander|Birthday <br>Charmander}} | |||
| {{tt|{{color|78C850|Jul.<br>20}}|2009}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Jul.<br>19}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Japan}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | |||
|- style="background: #705848 | |- align="center" style="background: #705848" | ||
| colspan="2 | | colspan="2" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Festa}} | ||
| {{color|78C850|July<br>22}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Sept.<br>12}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Japan}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|-}} | |||
|- style="background: #705848 | |- align="center" style="background: #705848" | ||
| {{ms|486}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Regigigas|78C850|UK Regigigas}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|July<br>25}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Sept.<br>6}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|UK}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | |||
|- style="background: #705848 | |- align="center" style="background: #705848" | ||
| [[File:Member Card sprite.png]] | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Member Card}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Aug.<br>3}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Sept.<br>13}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Wi-Fi}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}}<sup>{{color|0000ff|US}}</sup> <sup>{{color|ffff00|PAL}}</sup> | |||
|- style="background: #705848 | |- align="center" style="background: #705848" | ||
| {{ms|486}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Regigigas|78C850|Spain Regigigas}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Aug.<br>15}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Aug.<br>30}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Spain}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="font-size: 90%" colspan="6 | ! style="font-size: 90%" colspan="6" | <includeonly>''{{color2|1b45c1|Front page/Events|See all events|}}''</includeonly> | ||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude> | <noinclude> | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
! {{color|4f5c2e|Need}} | ! {{color|4f5c2e|Need}} | ||
|- style="background: #705848 | |- align="center" style="background: #705848" | ||
| {{ms|486}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Regigigas|78C850|Germany Regigigas}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Aug.<br>29}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Oct.<br>4}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Germany}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | |||
|- | |- align="center" style="background: #705848" | ||
| {{ms|{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 3}}|1=249|2=250|251}}}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HG & SS <br>release}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Sept.<br>12}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|-}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Japan}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|-}} | |||
|- style="background: #705848 | |- align="center" style="background: #705848" | ||
| {{ms|025}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Yellow Forest}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Sept.<br>18}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Nov.<br>10}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Wi-Fi}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HGSS}}<sup>{{color|ff0000|J}}</sup> | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #705848" | |- align="center" style="background: #705848" | ||
| {{ms|492S}} | | {{ms|492S}} |
Revision as of 14:44, 23 August 2009
Events
Ongoing | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birthday Pikachu | Dec. 26 |
Dec. 25 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Shokotan Pichu | June 19 |
Aug. 31 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Movie Arceus | July 18 |
Sept. 30 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Birthday Charmander |
Jul. 20 |
Jul. 19 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Pokémon Festa | July 22 |
Sept. 12 |
Japan | - | |
UK Regigigas | July 25 |
Sept. 6 |
UK | DPPt | |
File:Member Card sprite.png | Member Card | Aug. 3 |
Sept. 13 |
Wi-Fi | PtUS PAL |
Spain Regigigas | Aug. 15 |
Aug. 30 |
Spain | DPPt | |
Upcoming | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Germany Regigigas | Aug. 29 |
Oct. 4 |
Germany | DPPt | |
HG & SS release |
Sept. 12 |
- | Japan | - | |
Yellow Forest | Sept. 18 |
Nov. 10 |
Wi-Fi | HGSSJ | |
PMD Explorers of Sky release |
Oct. 12 |
- | North America |
- | |
PMD Explorers of Sky release |
Nov. 13 |
- | Europe | - | |
HG & SS release |
Spring 2010 |
- | North America |
- | |
HG & SS release |
Spring 2010 |
- | Europe | - | |
Locations for game releases refer to the games' language versions |