Front page/Events: Difference between revisions
From Bulbanews, your community Pokémon newspaper.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Events) |
(→Events) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| {{color|78C850|Wi-Fi}} | | {{color|78C850|Wi-Fi}} | ||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HGSS}}<sup>{{color|ff0000|J}}</sup> | | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HGSS}}<sup>{{color|ff0000|J}}</sup> | ||
|- align="center" style="background: #705848" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Bag Oak's Letter Sprite.png]] | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Oak's Letter}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Sept.<br>28}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Nov.<br>8}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Worldwide}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}}<sup>{{color|0000ff|U}}</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 70: | Line 77: | ||
| {{color|78C850|Japan}} | | {{color|78C850|Japan}} | ||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HGSS}}<sup>{{color|ff0000|J}}</sup> | | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HGSS}}<sup>{{color|ff0000|J}}</sup> | ||
|- align="center" style="background: #705848" | |- align="center" style="background: #705848" | ||
| {{ms|492S}} | | {{ms|492S}} |
Revision as of 10:45, 28 September 2009
Events
Ongoing | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birthday Pikachu | Dec. 26 |
Dec. 25 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Movie Arceus | July 18 |
Sept. 30 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Birthday Charmander |
Jul. 20 |
Jul. 19 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Germany Regigigas | Aug. 29 |
Oct. 4 |
Germany | DPPt | |
Yellow Forest | Sept. 18 |
Nov. 10 |
Wi-Fi | HGSSJ | |
Oak's Letter | Sept. 28 |
Nov. 8 |
Worldwide | PtU | |
Upcoming | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kyoto Pikachu | Oct. 3 |
Oct. 4 |
Japan | DPPtHGSSJ | |
PMD Explorers of Sky release |
Oct. 12 |
- | North America |
- | |
PMD Explorers of Sky release |
Nov. 13 |
- | Europe | - | |
HG & SS release |
Spring 2010 |
- | North America |
- | |
HG & SS release |
Spring 2010 |
- | Europe | - | |
Locations for game releases refer to the games' language versions |