Front page/Events: Difference between revisions
From Bulbanews, your community Pokémon newspaper.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(→Events) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Worldwide}} | | align="center" | {{color|78C850|Worldwide}} | ||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}}<sup>{{color|0000ff|US}}{{color|ffff00|PAL}}</sup> | | align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}}<sup>{{color|0000ff|US}}{{color|ffff00|PAL}}</sup> | ||
|- align="center" style="background: #705848" | |||
| {{ms|025}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Pikachu|78C850|Kyoto Pikachu}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Oct.<br>3}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Oct.<br>4}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Japan}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HGSS}}<sup>{{color|ff0000|J}}</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 63: | Line 70: | ||
! {{color|4f5c2e|Need}} | ! {{color|4f5c2e|Need}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background: #705848" | |- align="center" style="background: #705848" | ||
| {{ms|{{#ifexpr: ({{#time: H}} mod 2) = 0|492S|492}}}} | | {{ms|{{#ifexpr: ({{#time: H}} mod 2) = 0|492S|492}}}} |
Revision as of 02:00, 3 October 2009
Events
Ongoing | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birthday Pikachu | Dec. 26 |
Dec. 25 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Birthday Charmander |
Jul. 20 |
Jul. 19 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Germany Regigigas | Aug. 29 |
Oct. 4 |
Germany | DPPt | |
Yellow Forest | Sept. 18 |
Nov. 10 |
Wi-Fi | HGSSJ | |
Oak's Letter | Sept. 28 |
Nov. 8 |
Worldwide | PtUSPAL | |
Kyoto Pikachu | Oct. 3 |
Oct. 4 |
Japan | DPPtHGSSJ | |
Upcoming | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
PMD Explorers of Sky release |
Oct. 12 |
- | North America |
- | |
Road of the Champs | Oct. 17 |
Dec. 27 |
Japan | HGSSJ | |
PMD Explorers of Sky release |
Nov. 13 |
- | Europe | - | |
HG & SS release |
Spring 2010 |
- | North America |
- | |
HG & SS release |
Spring 2010 |
- | Europe | - | |
Locations for game releases refer to the games' language versions |