Front page/Events: Difference between revisions
From Bulbanews, your community Pokémon newspaper.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(→Events) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| {{tt|{{color|78C850|Jul.<br>20}}|2009}} | | {{tt|{{color|78C850|Jul.<br>20}}|2009}} | ||
| {{color|78C850|Jul.<br>19}} | | {{color|78C850|Jul.<br>19}} | ||
| {{color|78C850|Japan}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #705848" | |||
| {{ms|390}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|List of Nintendo event Pokémon in 2009#Birthday Chimchar|Birthday <br>Chimchar}} | |||
| {{tt|{{color|78C850|Sept.<br>12}}|2009}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Sept.<br>11}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Japan}} | | {{color|78C850|Japan}} | ||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | ||
Line 65: | Line 72: | ||
|- align="center" style="background: #705848" | |- align="center" style="background: #705848" | ||
| {{ms|{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 7}}|1=129|2=355|3=446|4=374|5=116|6=436|129}}}} | | {{ms|{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 7}}|1=129|2=355|3=446|4=374|5=116|6=436|129}}}} | ||
| {{ | | {{color2|78C850|Champ Road}} | ||
| {{color|78C850|Oct.<br>17}} | | {{color|78C850|Oct.<br>17}} | ||
| {{color|78C850|Dec.<br>27}} | | {{color|78C850|Dec.<br>27}} | ||
Line 77: | Line 84: | ||
| {{color|78C850|Europe}} | | {{color|78C850|Europe}} | ||
| {{color|78C850|-}} | | {{color|78C850|-}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background: #705848" | |||
| colspan="2" | {{color|78C850|"Present"}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Nov.<br>14}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Jan.<br>11}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Japan}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HGSS}}<sup>{{color|ff0000|J}}</sup> | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #705848" | |- align="center" style="background: #705848" | ||
| {{ms|{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 3}}|1=249|2=250|3=249|4=250|251}}}} | | {{ms|{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 3}}|1=249|2=250|3=249|4=250|251}}}} | ||
Line 91: | Line 104: | ||
| {{color|78C850|Europe}} | | {{color|78C850|Europe}} | ||
| {{color|78C850|-}} | | {{color|78C850|-}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background: #705848" | |||
| {{ms|133}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Eevee|78C850|Shiny Eevee}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|???}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|???}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Japan}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HGSS}}<sup>{{color|ff0000|J}}</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="6" align="center" style="background: #705848; color: #78C850; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 5px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright: 5px;" | <small>Locations for game releases refer to the games' language versions</small> | | colspan="6" align="center" style="background: #705848; color: #78C850; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 5px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright: 5px;" | <small>Locations for game releases refer to the games' language versions</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Front page components]]</noinclude> | [[Category:Front page components]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 11:31, 9 October 2009
Events
Ongoing | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birthday Pikachu | Dec. 26 |
Dec. 25 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Birthday Charmander |
Jul. 20 |
Jul. 19 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Birthday Chimchar |
Sept. 12 |
Sept. 11 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Yellow Forest | Sept. 18 |
Nov. 10 |
Wi-Fi | HGSSJ | |
Oak's Letter | Sept. 28 |
Nov. 8 |
Worldwide | PtUSPAL | |
Upcoming | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
PMD Explorers of Sky release |
Oct. 12 |
- | North America |
- | |
Champ Road | Oct. 17 |
Dec. 27 |
Japan | HGSSJ | |
PMD Explorers of Sky release |
Nov. 13 |
- | Europe | - | |
"Present" | Nov. 14 |
Jan. 11 |
Japan | HGSSJ | |
HG & SS release |
Spring 2010 |
- | North America |
- | |
HG & SS release |
Spring 2010 |
- | Europe | - | |
Shiny Eevee | ??? | ??? | Japan | HGSSJ | |
Locations for game releases refer to the games' language versions |