Front page/Events: Difference between revisions
From Bulbanews, your community Pokémon newspaper.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Events: hows) |
m (will fix) |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |- style="background: #705848;" | ||
| colspan="2" align="center" | {{color|78C850|VGC 2009 <br>Worlds Qualifier}} | | colspan="2" align="center" | {{color|78C850|VGC 2009 <br>Worlds Qualifier}} | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" |<includeonly> | |||
| [[Front page/Events|See upcoming events]]</includeonly> | |||
|} | |||
<noinclude> | |||
{| valign="bottom" align="center" style="background-color:transparent;" colspan=4 cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="6" | | | colspan="6" | | ||
=== Upcoming === | |||
|- style="background-color:transparent;" | |||
! width="80" colspan="2" | {{color2|4f5c2e|Event Pokémon|Event}} | |||
! {{color|4f5c2e|Start}} | |||
! {{color|4f5c2e|End}} | |||
! {{color|4f5c2e|Location}} | |||
! {{color|4f5c2e|Games}} | |||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" | {{color|78C850|E3 (Electronic<br> Entertainment Expo)}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|June<br>1}}<!-- coverage starts on June 1 --> | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|June<br>4}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|USA}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|-}} | |||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| align="center" | {{ms|059}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Korean Arcanine}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|June<br>6}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|June<br>8}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|South<br>Korea}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}} | |||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Secret key sprite.png]] | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Secret Key (Gen IV)|Secret Key}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|June<br>6}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|July<br>19}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Worldwide}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}}<sup>{{color|ffff00|Eu}}</sup> | |||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| align="center" | {{ms|350}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|VGC Milotic}} | |||
| align="center" rowspan="2" colspan="2" | {{color|78C850|June 13}} | |||
| align="center" rowspan="2" | {{color|78C850|Germany}} | |||
| align="center" rowspan="2" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | |||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" | {{color|78C850|VGC 2009 <br>Worlds Qualifier}} | |||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| align="center" | {{ms|172}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Shokotan Pichu}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|June<br>19}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|July<br>17}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Japan}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | |||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| align="center" | {{ms|350}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|VGC Milotic}} | |||
| align="center" rowspan="2" colspan="2" | {{color|78C850|June 20}} | |||
| align="center" rowspan="2" | {{color|78C850|France}} | |||
| align="center" rowspan="2" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | |||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" | {{color|78C850|VGC 2009 <br>Worlds Qualifier}} | |||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| align="center" | {{ms|486}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Korean Regigigas}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|June<br>20}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|June<br>21}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|South<br>Korea}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}} | |||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" | {{color|78C850|VGC 2009 <br>Worlds Qualifier}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|June<br>27}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|June<br>28}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|USA}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | |||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Secret key sprite.png]] | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Secret Key (Gen IV)|Secret Key}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|June<br>27}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|July<br>19}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Australia}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | |||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| align="center" | {{ms|487O}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Platinum release}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|July<br>2}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|-}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|South <br>Korea}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|-}} | |||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| align="center" | {{ms|493}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Movie Arceus}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|July<br>18}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Sept.<br>30}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Japan}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | |||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Festa}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|July<br>22}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Sept.<br>12}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Japan}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|-}} | |||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Secret key sprite.png]] | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Secret Key (Gen IV)|Secret Key}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Aug.<br>8}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Aug.<br>9}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|New<br> Zealand}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | |||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" | {{color|78C850|VGC 2009 <br>World Championships}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Aug.<br>14}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Aug.<br>15}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|USA}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: #705848; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 1em;" | {{ms|{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 3}}|1=249|2=250|251}}}} | |||
| align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HG & SS <br>release}} | |||
| align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{color|78C850|Fall<br>2009}} | |||
| align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{color|78C850|-}} | |||
| align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{color|78C850|Japan}} | |||
| align="center" style="background: #705848; -moz-border-radius-bottomright: 1em;" | {{color|78C850|-}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
</noinclude> |