Front page/Events: Difference between revisions
From Bulbanews, your community Pokémon newspaper.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Accident) |
|||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Worldwide}} | | align="center" | {{color|78C850|Worldwide}} | ||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |- style="background: #705848;" | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | [[File:Secret key sprite.png]] | ||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850| | | align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Secret Key (Gen IV)|Secret Key}} | ||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|June<br>25}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|July<br>19}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Australia}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|June<br> | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850| | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850| | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 75: | Line 67: | ||
! {{color|4f5c2e|Location}} | ! {{color|4f5c2e|Location}} | ||
! {{color|4f5c2e|Need}} | ! {{color|4f5c2e|Need}} | ||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |- style="background: #705848;" | ||
| align="center" | {{ms|487O}} | | align="center" | {{ms|487O}} | ||
Line 95: | Line 74: | ||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|South <br>Korea}} | | align="center" | {{color|78C850|South <br>Korea}} | ||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|-}} | | align="center" | {{color|78C850|-}} | ||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |- style="background: #705848;" | ||
| align="center" | {{ | | rowspan="2" align="center" | [[File:Secret key sprite.png]] | ||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon | | rowspan="2" align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Secret Key (Gen IV)|Secret Key}} | ||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850| | | align="center" rowspan="4" | {{color|78C850|July<br>4}} | ||
| align="center" | {{ | | align="center" rowspan="4" | {{color|78C850|July<br>5}} | ||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|South <br>Korea}} | | align="center" | {{color|78C850|Worldwide}} | ||
| align="center" | {{ | | rowspan="2" align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}}<sup>{{color|fff|K}}</sup> | ||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|South<br>Korea}} | |||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| align="center" | {{ms|446}} | |||
| align="center" | {{pcolor|Munchlax|78C850|Korean Munchlax}} | |||
| align="center" rowspan="2" | {{color|78C850|South<br>Korea}} | |||
| align="center" rowspan="2" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | |||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| align="center" | {{ms|349}} | |||
| align="center" | {{pcolor|Feebas|78C850|Korean Feebas}} | |||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |- style="background: #705848;" | ||
| align="center" | {{ms|493}} | | align="center" | {{ms|493}} | ||
Line 131: | Line 121: | ||
| align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{ms|{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 3}}|1=249|2=250|251}}}} | | align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{ms|{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 3}}|1=249|2=250|251}}}} | ||
| align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HG & SS <br>release}} | | align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HG & SS <br>release}} | ||
| align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{color|78C850| | | align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{color|78C850|Sept.<br>12}} | ||
| align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{color|78C850|-}} | | align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{color|78C850|-}} | ||
| align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{color|78C850|Japan}} | | align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{color|78C850|Japan}} |
Revision as of 05:17, 29 June 2009
Events
On-going | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birthday Charmander |
Jul. 20 |
Jul. 19 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Birthday Pikachu | Dec. 26 |
Dec. 25 |
Japan | DPPt | |
File:Secret key sprite.png | Secret Key | June 8 |
July 19 |
Worldwide | PtPAL |
Shokotan Pichu | June 19 |
July 17 |
Japan | DPPtJ | |
Nintendo Zone Jirachi | |||||
Worldwide | |||||
File:Secret key sprite.png | Secret Key | June 25 |
July 19 |
Australia | Pt |
Upcoming | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Platinum release | July 2 |
- | South Korea |
- | |
File:Secret key sprite.png | Secret Key | July 4 |
July 5 |
Worldwide | PtK |
South Korea | |||||
Korean Munchlax | South Korea |
DPPt | |||
Korean Feebas | |||||
Movie Arceus | July 18 |
Sept. 30 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Pokémon Festa | July 22 |
Sept. 12 |
Japan | - | |
File:Secret key sprite.png | Secret Key | Aug. 8 |
Aug. 9 |
New Zealand |
Pt |
VGC 2009 World Championships |
Aug. 14 |
Aug. 15 |
USA | Pt | |
HG & SS release |
Sept. 12 |
- | Japan | - | |
PMD Explorers of Sky release |
Fall 2009 |
- | North America |
- |