Front page/Events: Difference between revisions
From Bulbanews, your community Pokémon newspaper.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Upcoming: yeah...) |
(That didn't look accidental) |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Australia}} | | align="center" | {{color|78C850|Australia}} | ||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | | align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | ||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| rowspan="2" align="center" | [[File:Secret key sprite.png]] | |||
| rowspan="2" align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Secret Key (Gen IV)|Secret Key}} | |||
| align="center" rowspan="4" | {{color|78C850|July<br>4}} | |||
| align="center" rowspan="4" | {{color|78C850|July<br>5}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Wi-Fi}} | |||
| rowspan="2" align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}}<sup>{{color|fff|K}}</sup> | |||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|South<br>Korea}} | |||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| align="center" | {{ms|446}} | |||
| align="center" | {{pcolor|Munchlax|78C850|Korean Munchlax}} | |||
| align="center" rowspan="2" | {{color|78C850|South<br>Korea}} | |||
| align="center" rowspan="2" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | |||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| align="center" | {{ms|349}} | |||
| align="center" | {{pcolor|Feebas|78C850|Korean Feebas}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 103: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" style="background: #705848; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 1em;" | {{ms|492S}} | | align="center" style="background: #705848; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 1em;" | {{ms|492S}} | ||
| align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky|PMD | | align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky|PMD Explorers<br>of Sky release}} | ||
| align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{color|78C850|Oct.<br>1}} | | align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{color|78C850|Oct.<br>1}} | ||
| align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{color|78C850|-}} | | align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{color|78C850|-}} |
Revision as of 02:59, 4 July 2009
Events
On-going | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Birthday Charmander |
Jul. 20 |
Jul. 19 |
Japan | DPPt |
![]() |
Birthday Pikachu | Dec. 26 |
Dec. 25 |
Japan | DPPt |
File:Secret key sprite.png | Secret Key | June 8 |
July 19 |
Wi-Fi | PtPAL |
![]() |
Shokotan Pichu | June 19 |
July 17 |
Japan | DPPtJ |
![]() |
Nintendo Zone Jirachi | ||||
Wi-Fi | |||||
File:Secret key sprite.png | Secret Key | June 25 |
July 19 |
Australia | Pt |
File:Secret key sprite.png | Secret Key | July 4 |
July 5 |
Wi-Fi | PtK |
South Korea | |||||
![]() |
Korean Munchlax | South Korea |
DPPt | ||
![]() |
Korean Feebas | ||||
Upcoming | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Movie Arceus | July 18 |
Sept. 30 |
Japan | DPPt |
Pokémon Festa | July 22 |
Sept. 12 |
Japan | - | |
File:Secret key sprite.png | Secret Key | Aug. 8 |
Aug. 9 |
New Zealand |
Pt |
VGC 2009 World Championships |
Aug. 14 |
Aug. 15 |
USA | Pt | |
![]() |
HG & SS release |
Sept. 12 |
- | Japan | - |
![]() |
PMD Explorers of Sky release |
Oct. 1 |
- | North America |
- |