Front page/Events: Difference between revisions
From Bulbanews, your community Pokémon newspaper.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Xan Hutcheon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Xan Hutcheon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| {{color|78C850|Europe}} | | {{color|78C850|Europe}} | ||
| {{color|78C850|-}} | | {{color|78C850|-}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background: #705848" | |||
| [[File:Bag_Liberty_Pass_Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Liberty Pass}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|March<br>4}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|April<br>22}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Wi-Fi}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Black and White Versions|BW}}<sup>{{color|ffff00|EU}}</sup> | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #705848" | |- align="center" style="background: #705848" | ||
| {{ms|{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 2}}|1=644|643}}}} | | {{ms|{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 2}}|1=644|643}}}} | ||
Line 199: | Line 208: | ||
| {{color|78C850|North<br>America}} | | {{color|78C850|North<br>America}} | ||
| {{color|78C850|-}} | | {{color|78C850|-}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background: #705848" | |||
| [[File:Bag_Liberty_Pass_Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Liberty Pass}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|March<br>6}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|April<br>10}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Wi-Fi}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Black and White Versions|BW}}<sup>{{color|0000ff|US}}</sup> | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #705848" | |- align="center" style="background: #705848" | ||
| {{ms|{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 2}}|1=643|644}}}} | | {{ms|{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 2}}|1=643|644}}}} | ||
Line 206: | Line 224: | ||
| {{color|78C850|Australia}} | | {{color|78C850|Australia}} | ||
| {{color|78C850|-}} | | {{color|78C850|-}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background: #705848" | |||
| [[File:Bag_Liberty_Pass_Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Liberty Pass}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|March<br>10}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|April<br>28}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Wi-Fi}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Black and White Versions|BW}}<sup>{{color|ffffff|AU}}</sup> | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #705848" | |- align="center" style="background: #705848" | ||
| {{ms|494}} | | {{ms|494}} |
Revision as of 01:52, 17 February 2011
Events
Ongoing | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Birthday Tabunne |
Nov. 4 |
Nov. 3 |
Japan | BW |
![]() |
Ash's Pikachu | Feb. 1 |
Feb. 28 |
South Korea |
DPPtHGSS |
![]() |
Celebi | Feb. 1 |
March 3 |
France | DPPtHGSS |
![]() |
Celebi | Feb. 1 |
March 3 |
Italy | DPPtHGSS |
![]() |
Celebi | Feb. 1 |
March 3 |
Spain | DPPtHGSS |
![]() |
Celebi | Feb. 4 |
March 3 |
Portugal | DPPtHGSS |
![]() |
Celebi | Feb. 11 |
March 4 |
Finland | DPPtHGSS |
![]() |
Entei | Feb. 14 |
Feb. 20 |
Wi-Fi | DPPtHGSSUSPAL |
![]() |
Celebi | Feb. 14 |
March 4 |
Denmark | DPPtHGSS |
![]() |
Celebi | Feb. 14 |
March 3 |
Norway | DPPtHGSS |
![]() |
Celebi | Feb. 14 |
March 3 |
Sweden | DPPtHGSS |
![]() |
Pokémon Smash! Zoroark |
Feb. 15 |
Mar. 14 |
Wi-Fi | BWJ
|
Upcoming | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Celebi | Feb. 18 |
Feb. 27 |
Germany | DPPtHGSS |
![]() |
Celebi | Feb. 19 |
Feb. 27 |
United Kingdom |
DPPtHGSS |
![]() |
Suicune | Feb. 21 |
Feb. 27 |
Wi-Fi | DPPtHGSSUSPAL |
![]() |
Celebi | Feb. 21 |
March 7 |
North America |
DPPtHGSS |
![]() |
Celebi | Feb. 21 |
March 6 |
Brazil | DPPtHGSS |
![]() |
Celebi | Feb. 21 |
March 6 |
Mexico | DPPtHGSS |
![]() |
Celebi | Feb. 26 |
Feb. 26 |
Belgium | DPPtHGSS |
![]() |
Celebi | Feb. 26 |
Feb. 26 |
The Netherlands |
DPPtHGSS |
![]() |
Celebi | March 4 |
March 12 |
Greece | DPPtHGSS |
![]() |
Pokémon Black & White release |
March 4 |
- | Europe | - |
![]() |
Liberty Pass | March 4 |
April 22 |
Wi-Fi | BWEU |
![]() |
Pokémon Black & White release |
March 6 |
- | North America |
- |
![]() |
Liberty Pass | March 6 |
April 10 |
Wi-Fi | BWUS |
![]() |
Pokémon Black & White release |
March 10 |
- | Australia | - |
![]() |
Liberty Pass | March 10 |
April 28 |
Wi-Fi | BWAU |
![]() |
Movie Victini |
Summer 2011 |
??? | Japan | BW |
|