Front page/Events: Difference between revisions
From Bulbanews, your community Pokémon newspaper.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Guessing new ones will come) |
(Extended!) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Japan}} | | align="center" | {{color|78C850|Japan}} | ||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | | align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | ||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| align="center" | {{ms|172}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Shokotan Pichu}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|June<br>19}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Aug.<br>31}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Japan}} | |||
| align="center"| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | |||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |- style="background: #705848;" | ||
| align="center" | {{ms|493}} | | align="center" | {{ms|493}} |
Revision as of 11:35, 26 July 2009
Events
On-going | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birthday Pikachu | Dec. 26 |
Dec. 25 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Shokotan Pichu | June 19 |
Aug. 31 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Movie Arceus | July 18 |
Sept. 10 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Pokémon Festa | July 22 |
Sept. 12 |
Japan | - | |
UK Regigigas | July 25 |
Sept. 6 |
UK | DPPt | |
Upcoming | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:Secret key sprite.png | Secret Key | Aug. 8 |
Aug. 9 |
New Zealand |
Pt |
VGC 2009 World Championships |
Aug. 14 |
Aug. 15 |
USA | Pt | |
HG & SS release |
Sept. 12 |
- | Japan | - | |
PMD Explorers of Sky release |
Fall 2009 |
- | North America |
- |