Front page/Events: Difference between revisions
From Bulbanews, your community Pokémon newspaper.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Date rings a bell for some reason) |
|||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{color|78C850|Japan}} | | align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{color|78C850|Japan}} | ||
| align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{color|78C850|-}} | | align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{color|78C850|-}} | ||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| align="center" | {{ms|025}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Yellow Forest}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Sept.<br>18}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Nov.<br>10}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Wi-Fi}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HGSS}}<sup>{{color|ff0000|J}}</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" style="background: #705848" | {{ms|492S}} | | align="center" style="background: #705848" | {{ms|492S}} | ||
Line 104: | Line 111: | ||
| align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{color|78C850|North<br>America}} | | align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{color|78C850|North<br>America}} | ||
| align="center" style="background: #705848" | {{color|78C850|-}} | | align="center" style="background: #705848" | {{color|78C850|-}} | ||
|- | |||
| | | align="center" style="background: #705848" | {{ms|492S}} | ||
| align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky|PMD Explorers<br>of Sky release}} | |||
| align="center" | {{ | | align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{color|78C850|Nov.<br>13}} | ||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850| | | align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{color|78C850|-}} | ||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850| | | align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{color|78C850|Europe}} | ||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850| | | align="center" style="background: #705848" | {{color|78C850|-}} | ||
| align="center" | {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{ms|{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 3}}|1=249|2=250|3=249|4=250|251}}}} | | align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{ms|{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 3}}|1=249|2=250|3=249|4=250|251}}}} |
Revision as of 14:29, 23 August 2009
Events
Ongoing | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birthday Pikachu | Dec. 26 |
Dec. 25 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Shokotan Pichu | June 19 |
Aug. 31 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Movie Arceus | July 18 |
Sept. 30 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Birthday Charmander |
Jul. 20 |
Jul. 19 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Pokémon Festa | July 22 |
Sept. 12 |
Japan | - | |
UK Regigigas | July 25 |
Sept. 6 |
UK | DPPt | |
File:Member Card sprite.png | Member Card | Aug. 3 |
Sept. 13 |
Wi-Fi | PtUS PAL |
Spain Regigigas | Aug. 15 |
Aug. 30 |
Spain | DPPt | |
Upcoming | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Germany Regigigas | Aug. 29 |
Oct. 4 |
Germany | DPPt | |
HG & SS release |
Sept. 12 |
- | Japan | - | |
Yellow Forest | Sept. 18 |
Nov. 10 |
Wi-Fi | HGSSJ | |
PMD Explorers of Sky release |
Oct. 12 |
- | North America |
- | |
PMD Explorers of Sky release |
Nov. 13 |
- | Europe | - | |
HG & SS release |
Spring 2010 |
- | North America |
- | |
HG & SS release |
Spring 2010 |
- | Europe | - | |
Locations for game releases refer to the games' language versions |