Front page/Events: Difference between revisions
From Bulbanews, your community Pokémon newspaper.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(I don't come for one day and everything's a mess...) |
(→Events) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Worldwide}} | | align="center" | {{color|78C850|Worldwide}} | ||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}}<sup>{{color|0000ff|US}}{{color|ffff00|PAL}}</sup> | | align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}}<sup>{{color|0000ff|US}}{{color|ffff00|PAL}}</sup> | ||
|- align="center" style="background: #705848" | |||
| {{ms|{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 7}}|1=129|2=355|3=446|4=374|5=116|6=436|129}}}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Champ Road (PokéWalker area)|Champ Road}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Oct.<br>17}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Dec.<br>27}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Japan}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HGSS}}<sup>{{color|ff0000|J}}</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 63: | Line 70: | ||
! {{color|4f5c2e|Need}} | ! {{color|4f5c2e|Need}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background: #705848" | |- align="center" style="background: #705848" | ||
| {{ms|493}} | | {{ms|493}} |
Revision as of 11:57, 17 October 2009
Events
Ongoing | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birthday Pikachu | Dec. 26 |
Dec. 25 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Birthday Charmander |
Jul. 20 |
Jul. 19 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Birthday Chimchar |
Sept. 12 |
Sept. 11 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Yellow Forest | Sept. 18 |
Nov. 10 |
Wi-Fi | HGSSJ | |
Oak's Letter | Sept. 28 |
Nov. 8 |
Worldwide | PtUSPAL | |
Champ Road | Oct. 17 |
Dec. 27 |
Japan | HGSSJ | |
Upcoming | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TRU Arceus | Nov. 7 |
Nov. 15 |
USA | DPPt | |
PMD Explorers of Sky release |
Nov. 13 |
- | Europe | - | |
Shopping | Nov. 14 |
Jan. 11 |
Japan | HGSSJ | |
HG & SS release |
Spring 2010 |
- | North America |
- | |
HG & SS release |
Spring 2010 |
- | Europe | - | |
Shiny Eevee | ??? | ??? | Japan | HGSSJ | |
Locations for game releases refer to the games' language versions |