Front page/Events: Difference between revisions
From Bulbanews, your community Pokémon newspaper.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Events) |
|||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| {{color|78C850|Worldwide}} | | {{color|78C850|Worldwide}} | ||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}}<sup>{{color|ff0000|J}}</sup> | | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}}<sup>{{color|ff0000|J}}</sup> | ||
|- align="center" style="background: #705848" | |||
| {{ms|{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 3}}|1=249|2=250|3=249|4=250|251}}}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HG & SS <br>release}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Feb.<br>4}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|-}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|South<br>Korea}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|-}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #705848" | |- align="center" style="background: #705848" | ||
| {{ms|{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 3}}|1=249|2=250|3=249|4=250|251}}}} | | {{ms|{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 3}}|1=249|2=250|3=249|4=250|251}}}} |
Revision as of 12:00, 10 December 2009
Events
Ongoing | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birthday Pikachu | Dec. 26 |
Dec. 25 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Birthday Charmander |
Jul. 20 |
Jul. 19 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Birthday Chimchar |
Sept. 12 |
Sept. 11 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Champ Road | Oct. 17 |
Dec. 27 |
Japan | HGSSJ | |
Shopping | Nov. 14 |
Jan. 11 |
Japan | HGSSJ | |
File:Bag Mysterious Crystal Sprite.png | Mysterious Crystal | Nov. 27 |
Jan. 11 |
Worldwide | HGSSJ |
PokéPark Wii: PGA release |
Dec. 5 |
- | Japan | - | |
Upcoming | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mew | Jan. 29 |
Feb. 11 |
Worldwide | DPPtJ | |
HG & SS release |
Feb. 4 |
- | South Korea |
- | |
HG & SS release |
Spring 2010 |
- | North America |
- | |
HG & SS release |
Spring 2010 |
- | Europe | - | |
Shiny Eevee | ??? | ??? | Japan | HGSSJ | |
Locations for game and platform releases refer to the their language versions |