Front page/Events: Difference between revisions
From Bulbanews, your community Pokémon newspaper.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(http://pokemonkorea.co.kr/html/event/event_view.asp?idx=61) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- align="center" style="background: #705848" | |- align="center" style="background: #705848" | ||
| {{ms|172}} | | {{ms|172}} | ||
| {{color2|78C850|Pikachu-colored Pichu}} | | {{color2|78C850|Pikachu-colored Pichu|Pikachu-colored<br>Pichu}} | ||
| {{color|78C850|Nov.<br>12}} | | {{color|78C850|Nov.<br>12}} | ||
| {{color|78C850|Jan.<br>6}} | | {{color|78C850|Jan.<br>6}} | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| {{color|78C850|Worldwide}} | | {{color|78C850|Worldwide}} | ||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HGSS}}<sup>{{color|ff0000|J}}</sup> | | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HGSS}}<sup>{{color|ff0000|J}}</sup> | ||
|- align="center" style="background: #705848" | |||
| {{ms|493}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Arceus|78C850}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Dec.<br>24}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Jan.<br>31}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|South<br>Korea}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 08:07, 25 December 2009
Events
Ongoing | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birthday Pikachu | Dec. 26 |
Dec. 25 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Birthday Charmander |
Jul. 20 |
Jul. 19 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Birthday Chimchar |
Sept. 12 |
Sept. 11 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Champ Road | Oct. 17 |
Dec. 27 |
Japan | HGSSJ | |
Pikachu-colored Pichu |
Nov. 12 |
Jan. 6 |
South Korea |
DPPt | |
Shopping | Nov. 14 |
Jan. 11 |
Japan | HGSSJ | |
File:Bag Mysterious Crystal Sprite.png | Mysterious Crystal | Nov. 27 |
Jan. 11 |
Worldwide | HGSSJ |
Arceus | Dec. 24 |
Jan. 31 |
South Korea |
DPPt | |
Upcoming | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champ Road | Jan. 13 |
Jan. 27 |
Worldwide | HGSSJ | |
Mew | Jan. 29 |
Feb. 11 |
Worldwide | DPPtJ | |
HG & SS release |
Feb. 4 |
- | South Korea |
- | |
HG & SS release |
Mar. 14 |
- | North America |
- | |
HG & SS release |
Spring 2010 |
- | Europe | - | |
Shiny Eevee | ??? | ??? | Japan | HGSSJ | |
Locations for game and platform releases refer to the their language versions |