Front page/Events: Difference between revisions
From Bulbanews, your community Pokémon newspaper.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→On-going) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Japan}} | | align="center" | {{color|78C850|Japan}} | ||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | | align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | ||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Festa}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|July<br>22}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Sept.<br>12}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Japan}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|-}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 41: | Line 47: | ||
! {{color|4f5c2e|Location}} | ! {{color|4f5c2e|Location}} | ||
! {{color|4f5c2e|Need}} | ! {{color|4f5c2e|Need}} | ||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |- style="background: #705848;" | ||
Line 64: | Line 63: | ||
| align="center" | {{pcolor|Shaymin|78C850|Korean Shaymin}} | | align="center" | {{pcolor|Shaymin|78C850|Korean Shaymin}} | ||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| align="center" | {{ms|486}} | |||
| align="center" | {{pcolor|Regigigas|78C850|UK Regigigas}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|July<br>25}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Sept.<br>6}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|UK}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | |||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |- style="background: #705848;" | ||
| align="center" | [[File:Secret key sprite.png]] | | align="center" | [[File:Secret key sprite.png]] |
Revision as of 13:53, 21 July 2009
Events
On-going | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birthday Pikachu | Dec. 26 |
Dec. 25 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Movie Arceus | July 18 |
Sept. 10 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Pokémon Festa | July 22 |
Sept. 12 |
Japan | - | |
Upcoming | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:Secret key sprite.png | Secret Key | July 24 |
July 26 |
South Korea |
PtK |
Korean Pikachu | ??? | ||||
Korean Shaymin | |||||
UK Regigigas | July 25 |
Sept. 6 |
UK | DPPt | |
File:Secret key sprite.png | Secret Key | Aug. 8 |
Aug. 9 |
New Zealand |
Pt |
VGC 2009 World Championships |
Aug. 14 |
Aug. 15 |
USA | Pt | |
HG & SS release |
Sept. 12 |
- | Japan | - | |
PMD Explorers of Sky release |
Fall 2009 |
- | North America |
- |