Front page/Events: Difference between revisions
From Bulbanews, your community Pokémon newspaper.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(→Events) |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Wi-Fi}} | | align="center" | {{color|78C850|Wi-Fi}} | ||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}}<sup>{{color|0000ff|US}}</sup> | | align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}}<sup>{{color|0000ff|US}}</sup> | ||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Member Card sprite.png]] | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Member Card}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Aug.<br>3}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|???}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Wi-Fi}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}}<sup>{{color|ffff00|Eu}}</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 107: | Line 114: | ||
| align="center" | {{ms|025}} | | align="center" | {{ms|025}} | ||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Yellow Forest}} | | align="center" | {{color|78C850|Yellow Forest}} | ||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Sept.<br> | | align="center" | {{color|78C850|Sept.<br>18}} | ||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Nov.<br>10}} | | align="center" | {{color|78C850|Nov.<br>10}} | ||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Wi-Fi}} | | align="center" | {{color|78C850|Wi-Fi}} |
Revision as of 13:40, 3 August 2009
Events
On-going | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birthday Pikachu | Dec. 26 |
Dec. 25 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Shokotan Pichu | June 19 |
Aug. 31 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Movie Arceus | July 18 |
Sept. 10 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Birthday Charmander |
Jul. 20 |
Jul. 19 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Pokémon Festa | July 22 |
Sept. 12 |
Japan | - | |
UK Regigigas | July 25 |
Sept. 6 |
UK | DPPt | |
File:Member Card sprite.png | Member Card | Aug. 3 |
Sept. 13 |
Wi-Fi | PtUS |
File:Member Card sprite.png | Member Card | Aug. 3 |
??? | Wi-Fi | PtEu |
Upcoming | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:Secret key sprite.png | Secret Key | Aug. 8 |
Aug. 9 |
New Zealand |
Pt |
VGC 2009 World Championships |
Aug. 14 |
Aug. 15 |
USA | Pt | |
HG & SS release |
Sept. 12 |
- | Japan | - | |
PMD Explorers of Sky release |
Oct. 12 |
- | North America |
- | |
Yellow Forest | Sept. 18 |
Nov. 10 |
Wi-Fi | HGSSJ |