Front page/Events: Difference between revisions
From Bulbanews, your community Pokémon newspaper.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→On-going: Hopefully Oak's Letter comes soon, along with Jirachi and HGSS) |
(→Events) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="6" | | | colspan="6" | | ||
=== | === Ongoing === | ||
|- style="background-color:transparent;" | |- style="background-color:transparent;" | ||
! width="80" colspan="2" | {{color2|4f5c2e|Event Pokémon|Event}} | ! width="80" colspan="2" | {{color2|4f5c2e|Event Pokémon|Event}} | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Wi-Fi}} | | align="center" | {{color|78C850|Wi-Fi}} | ||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}}<sup>{{color|ffff00|PAL}}</sup> | | align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}}<sup>{{color|ffff00|PAL}}</sup> | ||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Secret key sprite.png]] | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Secret Key (Gen IV)|Secret Key}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Aug.<br>8}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Aug.<br>9}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|New<br> Zealand}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 83: | Line 90: | ||
! {{color|4f5c2e|Need}} | ! {{color|4f5c2e|Need}} | ||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |- style="background: #705848;" | ||
| colspan="2" align="center" | {{color|78C850|VGC 2009 <br>World Championships}} | | colspan="2" align="center" | {{color|78C850|VGC 2009 <br>World Championships}} | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|USA}} | | align="center" | {{color|78C850|USA}} | ||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | | align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | ||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| align="center" | {{ms|486}} | |||
| align="center" | {{pcolor|Regigigas|78C850|Spain Regigigas}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Aug.<br>15}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Aug.<br>30}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Spain}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | |||
|- style="background: #705848;" | |||
| align="center" | {{ms|486}} | |||
| align="center" | {{pcolor|Regigigas|78C850|Germany Regigigas}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Aug.<br>29}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Aug.<br>30}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color|78C850|Germany}} | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{ms|{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 3}}|1=249|2=250|251}}}} | | align="center" style="background: #705848;" | {{ms|{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 3}}|1=249|2=250|251}}}} |
Revision as of 12:07, 8 August 2009
Events
Ongoing | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birthday Pikachu | Dec. 26 |
Dec. 25 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Shokotan Pichu | June 19 |
Aug. 31 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Movie Arceus | July 18 |
Sept. 30 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Birthday Charmander |
Jul. 20 |
Jul. 19 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Pokémon Festa | July 22 |
Sept. 12 |
Japan | - | |
UK Regigigas | July 25 |
Sept. 6 |
UK | DPPt | |
File:Member Card sprite.png | Member Card | Aug. 3 |
Sept. 13 |
Wi-Fi | PtUS |
File:Member Card sprite.png | Member Card | Aug. 3 |
??? | Wi-Fi | PtPAL |
File:Secret key sprite.png | Secret Key | Aug. 8 |
Aug. 9 |
New Zealand |
Pt |
Upcoming | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
VGC 2009 World Championships |
Aug. 14 |
Aug. 15 |
USA | Pt | |
Spain Regigigas | Aug. 15 |
Aug. 30 |
Spain | DPPt | |
Germany Regigigas | Aug. 29 |
Aug. 30 |
Germany | DPPt | |
HG & SS release |
Sept. 12 |
- | Japan | - | |
PMD Explorers of Sky release |
Oct. 12 |
- | North America |
- | |
Yellow Forest | Sept. 18 |
Nov. 10 |
Wi-Fi | HGSSJ |