Front page/Events: Difference between revisions
From Bulbanews, your community Pokémon newspaper.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Events) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| {{color|78C850|USA}} | | {{color|78C850|USA}} | ||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background: #705848" | |||
| {{ms|151}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Mew|78C850}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Nov.<br>11}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Nov.<br>23}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Worldwide}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HGSS}}<sup>{{color|ff0000|J}}</sup> | |||
|-align="center" style="background: #705848" | |-align="center" style="background: #705848" | ||
| {{ms|{{#ifexpr: ({{#time: H}} mod 2) = 0|492|492S}}}} | | {{ms|{{#ifexpr: ({{#time: H}} mod 2) = 0|492|492S}}}} | ||
Line 90: | Line 97: | ||
| {{color|78C850|Japan}} | | {{color|78C850|Japan}} | ||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HGSS}}<sup>{{color|ff0000|J}}</sup> | | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HGSS}}<sup>{{color|ff0000|J}}</sup> | ||
|- align="center" style="background: #705848" | |||
| [[File:Bag Mysterious Crystal Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Mysterious Crystal}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Nov.<br>27}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Jan.<br>11}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Worldwide}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HGSS}}<sup>{{color|ff0000|J}}</sup> | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #705848" | |||
| {{ms|151}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Mew|78C850}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Jan.<br>29}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Feb.<br>11}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Worldwide}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}}<sup>{{color|ff0000|J}}</sup> | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #705848" | |- align="center" style="background: #705848" | ||
| {{ms|{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 3}}|1=249|2=250|3=249|4=250|251}}}} | | {{ms|{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 3}}|1=249|2=250|3=249|4=250|251}}}} |
Revision as of 10:18, 29 October 2009
Events
Ongoing | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birthday Pikachu | Dec. 26 |
Dec. 25 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Birthday Charmander |
Jul. 20 |
Jul. 19 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Birthday Chimchar |
Sept. 12 |
Sept. 11 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Yellow Forest | Sept. 18 |
Nov. 10 |
Wi-Fi | HGSSJ | |
Oak's Letter | Sept. 28 |
Nov. 8 |
Worldwide | PtUSPAL | |
Champ Road | Oct. 17 |
Dec. 27 |
Japan | HGSSJ | |
Upcoming | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TRU Arceus | Nov. 7 |
Nov. 15 |
USA | DPPt | |
Mew | Nov. 11 |
Nov. 23 |
Worldwide | HGSSJ | |
PMD Explorers of Sky release |
Nov. 13 |
- | Europe | - | |
Shopping | Nov. 14 |
Jan. 11 |
Japan | HGSSJ | |
File:Bag Mysterious Crystal Sprite.png | Mysterious Crystal | Nov. 27 |
Jan. 11 |
Worldwide | HGSSJ |
Mew | Jan. 29 |
Feb. 11 |
Worldwide | DPPtJ | |
HG & SS release |
Spring 2010 |
- | North America |
- | |
HG & SS release |
Spring 2010 |
- | Europe | - | |
Shiny Eevee | ??? | ??? | Japan | HGSSJ | |
Locations for game releases refer to the games' language versions |