Front page/Events: Difference between revisions
From Bulbanews, your community Pokémon newspaper.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| {{color|78C850|Worldwide}} | | {{color|78C850|Worldwide}} | ||
| {{color2|78C850|Wii}}<sup>{{color|0000ff|US}}</sup> | | {{color2|78C850|Wii}}<sup>{{color|0000ff|US}}</sup> | ||
|- align="center" style="background: #705848" | |||
| colspan="2" | {{color2|78C850|Nintendo DSi#Nintendo DSi LL|Nintendo DSi LL}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Nov.<br>21}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|-}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Japan}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|-}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #705848" | |- align="center" style="background: #705848" | ||
| [[File:Bag Mysterious Crystal Sprite.png]] | | [[File:Bag Mysterious Crystal Sprite.png]] | ||
Line 146: | Line 152: | ||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HGSS}}<sup>{{color|ff0000|J}}</sup> | | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HGSS}}<sup>{{color|ff0000|J}}</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="6" align="center" style="background: #705848; color: #78C850; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 5px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright: 5px;" | <small>Locations for game releases refer to the | | colspan="6" align="center" style="background: #705848; color: #78C850; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 5px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright: 5px;" | <small>Locations for game and platform releases refer to the their language versions</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Front page components]]</noinclude> | [[Category:Front page components]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 02:59, 30 October 2009
Events
Ongoing | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birthday Pikachu | Dec. 26 |
Dec. 25 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Birthday Charmander |
Jul. 20 |
Jul. 19 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Birthday Chimchar |
Sept. 12 |
Sept. 11 |
Japan | DPPt | |
Yellow Forest | Sept. 18 |
Nov. 10 |
Wi-Fi | HGSSJ | |
Oak's Letter | Sept. 28 |
Nov. 8 |
Worldwide | PtUSPAL | |
Champ Road | Oct. 17 |
Dec. 27 |
Japan | HGSSJ | |
Upcoming | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TRU Arceus | Nov. 7 |
Nov. 15 |
USA | DPPt | |
Mew | Nov. 11 |
Nov. 23 |
Worldwide | HGSSJ | |
PMD Explorers of Sky release |
Nov. 13 |
- | Europe | - | |
Shopping | Nov. 14 |
Jan. 11 |
Japan | HGSSJ | |
PMD Explorers of Sky release |
Nov. 13 |
- | Europe | - | |
Pokémon Rumble release |
Nov. 16 |
- | Worldwide | WiiUS | |
Nintendo DSi LL | Nov. 21 |
- | Japan | - | |
File:Bag Mysterious Crystal Sprite.png | Mysterious Crystal | Nov. 27 |
Jan. 11 |
Worldwide | HGSSJ |
Mew | Jan. 29 |
Feb. 11 |
Worldwide | DPPtJ | |
HG & SS release |
Spring 2010 |
- | North America |
- | |
HG & SS release |
Spring 2010 |
- | Europe | - | |
Shiny Eevee | ??? | ??? | Japan | HGSSJ | |
Locations for game and platform releases refer to the their language versions |