Front page/Events: Difference between revisions
From Bulbanews, your community Pokémon newspaper.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Xan Hutcheon (talk | contribs) (→Events) |
Xan Hutcheon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| {{color2|78C850|List of Nintendo event Pokémon in 2011#GameStop_Celebi|Celebi}} | | {{color2|78C850|List of Nintendo event Pokémon in 2011#GameStop_Celebi|Celebi}} | ||
| {{color|78C850|Feb.<br>21}} | | {{color|78C850|Feb.<br>21}} | ||
| {{color|78C850|March<br> | | {{color|78C850|March<br>6}} | ||
| {{color|78C850|North<br>America}} | | {{color|78C850|North<br>America}} | ||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HGSS}} | | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HGSS}} | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| {{color|78C850|March<br>6}} | | {{color|78C850|March<br>6}} | ||
| {{color|78C850|Mexico}} | | {{color|78C850|Mexico}} | ||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HGSS}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #705848" | |||
| {{ms|251}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Celebi}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Feb.<br>26}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Feb.<br>26}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Belgium}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HGSS}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #705848" | |||
| {{ms|251}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Celebi}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Feb.<br>26}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|Feb.<br>26}} | |||
| {{color|78C850|The<br>Netherlands}} | |||
| {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HGSS}} | | {{color2|78C850|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}}{{color2|78C850|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HGSS}} | ||
Line 150: | Line 166: | ||
! {{color|4f5c2e|Location}} | ! {{color|4f5c2e|Location}} | ||
! {{color|4f5c2e|Need}} | ! {{color|4f5c2e|Need}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background: #705848" | |- align="center" style="background: #705848" |
Revision as of 04:04, 26 February 2011
Events
Ongoing | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birthday Tabunne |
Nov. 4 |
Nov. 3 |
Japan | BW | |
Ash's Pikachu | Feb. 1 |
Feb. 28 |
South Korea |
DPPtHGSS | |
Celebi | Feb. 1 |
March 3 |
France | DPPtHGSS | |
Celebi | Feb. 1 |
March 3 |
Italy | DPPtHGSS | |
Celebi | Feb. 1 |
March 3 |
Spain | DPPtHGSS | |
Celebi | Feb. 4 |
March 3 |
Portugal | DPPtHGSS | |
Celebi | Feb. 11 |
March 4 |
Finland | DPPtHGSS | |
Celebi | Feb. 14 |
March 4 |
Denmark | DPPtHGSS | |
Celebi | Feb. 14 |
March 3 |
Norway | DPPtHGSS | |
Celebi | Feb. 14 |
March 3 |
Sweden | DPPtHGSS | |
Pokémon Smash! Zoroark |
Feb. 15 |
Mar. 14 |
Wi-Fi | BWJ | |
Celebi | Feb. 18 |
Feb. 27 |
Germany | DPPtHGSS | |
Celebi | Feb. 19 |
Feb. 27 |
United Kingdom |
DPPtHGSS | |
Suicune | Feb. 21 |
Feb. 27 |
Wi-Fi | DPPtHGSSUSPAL | |
Celebi | Feb. 21 |
March 6 |
North America |
DPPtHGSS | |
Celebi | Feb. 21 |
March 6 |
Brazil | DPPtHGSS | |
Celebi | Feb. 21 |
March 6 |
Mexico | DPPtHGSS | |
Celebi | Feb. 26 |
Feb. 26 |
Belgium | DPPtHGSS | |
Celebi | Feb. 26 |
Feb. 26 |
The Netherlands |
DPPtHGSS | |
Upcoming | |||||
Event | Start | End | Location | Need | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Celebi | March 4 |
March 12 |
Greece | DPPtHGSS | |
Pokémon Black & White release |
March 4 |
- | Europe | - | |
Liberty Pass | March 4 |
April 22 |
Wi-Fi | BWEU | |
Pokémon Black & White release |
March 6 |
- | North America |
- | |
Liberty Pass | March 6 |
April 10 |
Wi-Fi | BWUS | |
Pokémon Black & White release |
March 10 |
- | Australia | - | |
Liberty Pass | March 10 |
April 28 |
Wi-Fi | BWAU | |
Movie Victini |
Summer 2011 |
??? | Japan | BW | |
|