507
edits
m (Canada) |
m (Additional locations) |
||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| Pokémon Trivia, Video Game and TCG Tournaments, etc | | Pokémon Trivia, Video Game and TCG Tournaments, etc | ||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/661659443868350/ Facebook] | | [https://www.facebook.com/events/661659443868350/ Facebook] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Florida | |||
| Maitland | |||
| CoolStuffGames, 8550 S. US Hwy 17-92 | |||
| Midday, October 12th | |||
| $2 entry (includes slice of Pizza and a drink). Raffles, Sanctioned Video Game Tournament | |||
| [http://www.coolstuffgames.com/ Store Website] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Maryland | | Maryland | ||
Line 226: | Line 233: | ||
| | | | ||
| Hosted by PokéTech: The Pokémon League | | Hosted by PokéTech: The Pokémon League | ||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Washington | |||
| Bellingham | |||
| GameStop, 1225 E Sunset Dr #100 | |||
| Midnight Launch | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" |