1,004
edits
(→Canada: Correcting a town name.) |
|||
Line 470: | Line 470: | ||
| 3pm to 8:30pm, 16th November | | 3pm to 8:30pm, 16th November | ||
| VGC Qualifier hosted by the Pokémon Battle League | | VGC Qualifier hosted by the Pokémon Battle League | ||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/605152559593471/ Facebook] | | [https://www.facebook.com/events/605152559593471/ Facebook] [http://pokemonbattleleague.pt.vu/ Pokémon Battle League] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Guimarães | | Guimarães | ||
Line 476: | Line 476: | ||
| 22nd November | | 22nd November | ||
| VGC Qualifier hosted by the Pokémon Battle League | | VGC Qualifier hosted by the Pokémon Battle League | ||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/1500866913502624/ Facebook] | | [https://www.facebook.com/events/1500866913502624/ Facebook] [http://pokemonbattleleague.pt.vu/ Pokémon Battle League] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Algarve | | Algarve | ||
Line 482: | Line 482: | ||
| 11am to 7:45pm, 22nd November | | 11am to 7:45pm, 22nd November | ||
| VGC Qualifier hosted by the Pokémon Battle League | | VGC Qualifier hosted by the Pokémon Battle League | ||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/474658789342321/ Facebook] | | [https://www.facebook.com/events/474658789342321/ Facebook] [http://pokemonbattleleague.pt.vu/ Pokémon Battle League] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Lisbon | | Lisbon | ||
Line 488: | Line 488: | ||
| 29th November | | 29th November | ||
| VGC Grand Final hosted by the Pokémon Battle League | | VGC Grand Final hosted by the Pokémon Battle League | ||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/1492781491002646/ Facebook] | | [https://www.facebook.com/events/1492781491002646/ Facebook] [http://pokemonbattleleague.pt.vu/ Pokémon Battle League] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Oporto | |||
| Edificio Transparente | |||
| 30th November | |||
| A day dedicated to ORAS hosted by PressPlay | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/750006461717060/ Facebook] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
edits